Program Application




This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
Cookie days 30 day(s)
Commission type Percent of Sale
Base commission 25.00%
Additional terms Simply share your link, and if a sale is made through the link we will reward you with 25% of the sale price, commissions are paid on the first of every month, any refunds will be deducted from the commissions.

Healthier Motion is one of the fastest-growing companies in the supplement niche

We have over 13000 customers in less than a year and continuing to grow every single day.

We believe now is the right time to expand and grow with affiliates.

We aim to provide the best service to our customers and supplying only the highest quality products, we have been fine-tuning our systems for the past 12 months, so that everything will operate smoothly

This means for you as an affiliate, you will have the knowledge and confidence that you are working with a company that will be around for the long haul, and there will always be an opportunity here for you.

Our product range is ever-expanding, and you will be at the front of the momentum we are having with our company. 

Let's build a long-term relationship and make sure, that you, we, and our customers are all in a win-win situation. 

If you have any questions don't hesitate to contact us at [email protected]

HEALTHIER-MOTION-905-2.jpg

AFFILIATE AGREEMENT

PLEASE READ THE ENTIRE AGREEMENT.

YOU MAY PRINT THIS PAGE FOR YOUR RECORDS.

THIS IS A LEGAL AGREEMENT BETWEEN YOU AND Healthier Motion

BY SUBMITTING THE ONLINE APPLICATION YOU ARE AGREEING THAT YOU HAVE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS AGREEMENT AND THAT YOU AGREE TO BE LEGALLY RESPONSIBLE FOR EACH AND EVERY TERM AND CONDITION.

This Agreement contains the terms and conditions upon which we offer you
participation in the Healthier Motion, Affiliate Program
(the “Program”). The Program is being managed by Refersion, our affiliate
marketing platform, to facilitate relationships with our affiliates and to
provide tracking, reporting, and management of commission payments. Acceptance
of this Agreement by participating in the Program creates a binding legal agreement between Healthier Motion and you. As used in this Agreement, "we" or “us” means Healthier Motion, "you" means the participant in the Program, and
"our Website” means www.healthiermotion.com 


This Agreement supplements the healthiermotion.com


Terms and Conditions, and Privacy Policy which is incorporated by this
 reference.


1.Enrollment In The Program


The purpose of the Program is to promote the sale of products offered on our Website.
 To begin the enrollment process, you must submit an application through the Program Registration Page on our Website. When you provide information during the registration process, you agree to provide only true, accurate, current, and
complete information and to update it as necessary to maintain its truth and accuracy. 

We will evaluate your application and notify you of your acceptance
or rejection. We may reject your application for any reason at our sole discretion. We may reject applications related to websites that: 

(i) promote discrimination based on race, sex, religion, nationality, disability, sexual orientation, or age; 

(ii) promote violence, hate, illegal activities, or display sexually explicit materials; 

(iii) are intended to harass or defame anyone, or (iv) otherwise violate our intellectual property rights or those of others. 

We have the right, in our sole discretion, to monitor your website at any time to determine if you are in compliance with the terms of this Agreement.  

If we reject your application, you are welcome to reapply to the Program at any time for our reconsideration.


2. Program Links To Our Website


If you have been notified that you have been accepted into the Program we may, at
our option, enable you to provide on your Website one or more of the following
types of links to our Website: Affiliate Links, Coupon Codes or Email Triggers
(collectively, “Program Links”). These links are to permit accurate tracking,
reporting and accrual of commissions and may be provided to you in the Program
Registration Page on our Website.


You must ensure that each link between your website and our Website is a Program
Link. You will earn commissions on sales that originate through Program Links.
In order for you to be eligible for a commission on any purchase (including
future purchases by a repeat customer), the customer must log in to
Healthiermotion.com through your Program Link and complete the purchase before
logging out. We are not responsible for any failure by you to use Program
Links. Because of the difficulty verifying other purchases by customers you
refer to us, we will not pay commissions unless you use Program Links. Finally, please note that you may only earn commissions by referring customers to healthiermotion.com


3.Use of Content


We may provide you with product images, graphics, logos and other content (“Content”)
through the Program Registration Page on our Website. We may make available to you a small graphic image that identifies your website as a Program affiliate.

This image may be displayed on your website. We may modify the image from time
to time. In addition, we encourage you to include a legend that identifies you as a healthier motion affiliate on the homepage of your website that links to the home page of our Website.

Any content that we provide to you is the property of Healthier Motion or its content suppliers and is protected by United States and international copyright laws.
We grant you a limited, nonexclusive, full paid, revocable right to use the
Content solely for purposes of your participation in the Program. 

You may not sublicense any Content to any other person or party. 

Content cannot be used in any form other than the form provided by us. 


We reserve all of our rights in the Content. You may not: (

a) alter, modify or change any Content or create any derivative Content; 

(b) use Content in any form other than that provided by us; 

(c) remove any code or identifying information from any Content; 

(d) inactivate a link associated with any Content or cause the Content to link to a destination other than our Website; or 

(e) link to or display any Content that describes a product after it has been discontinued from the healthiermotion.com
product catalog.


4. Trademark License; Use of Trademarks


You understand and agree that healthiermotion.com is the sole and exclusive owner of the
entire right, title and interest in and to the “Marks”.  The defined term "Marks" means the
following trademarks: healthiermotion.com, the associated logo and any components or variations thereof, and any other
trademarks that we own. 

You have no right to use the Marks except as specifically granted in this Agreement. 

You shall make no use of any Mark except in the form authorized by us. 

You shall not adopt or use any name, mark, logo, insignia or design that is, or is likely to be, confusingly similar to orcould cause deception or mistake with respect to any of the Marks. 

You shall not attack the validity of any of the Marks or of our title to any of the Marks at any time, whether during or after the term of this Agreement. You shall not apply for (or aid or abet others to apply for) registrations in the United States or in any foreign country of any mark or design which includes the Marks or any variations of them), alone or in combination. 

The goodwill resulting from your use of the Marks (as well as any variations of the Marks) shall inure to our benefit.

You shall not purchase or register domain names that include the Marks or any variations and misspellings of the Marks. 

Furthermore, you shall not purchase or bid on search engine keywords, AdWords, search terms, or other identifyingterms (whether for use in a search engine, portal, sponsored advertising service or other search or referral service) that include the Marks, any
components of the Marks, or any variations and misspellings of the Marks. 

You may use the Marks solely for the purposes authorized by this Agreement. You may not alter graphics containing the Marks in any manner. For example, you may not  change the proportion, color, or font of the Marks. You may not display the
Marks in any manner that implies sponsorship, endorsement by us other than your involvement in the Program. 

You may not use the Marks to disparage our company, our products or services, or in a manner which, in our reasonable judgment, may diminish or otherwise damage our goodwill in the Marks. 

You acknowledge that all rights to the Marks are our exclusive property, and all goodwill generated through your use of the Marks will inure to our benefit. You may not use or display any of our Marks or logos or trademarks in your profile on any social media site.  

You may not dilute or damage the value of our trademarks, and/or products and
services. 

You may not misrepresent healthiermotion.com brands including our URL,
logos, trademarks and trade names, or misrepresent that either you or your
website are healthiermotion.com or operated by healthier motion

If we determine that you have violated any of the foregoing restrictions, we may
(without limiting any other rights or remedies available to us) withhold any
commission otherwise payable to you under this Agreement and/or terminate this
 Agreement. If we are required to enforce any of the foregoing restrictions, you
will be obligated to reimburse us for any attorneys' fees and expenses we may
incur.


5. Additional Program Restrictions


Be courteous and polite when you are promoting healthiermotion.com. Any affiliate using
illegal or unethical marketing methods or spam will be immediately terminated from the Program. 

You agree to the following restrictions:

(a) You must follow common search engine guidelines, such as: 

(1) your display URL
must match the ultimate actual destination URL; 

(2) you may not frame our website as a landing page; and 

(3) you may not create "redirects" or "jump pages" that immediately direct to our website.


(b) You may not engage in any conduct that violates the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as
amended, or any privacy or data protection law of any jurisdiction.


(c) You may not enable any sales that are not in good faith, such as using any
device, public coupon site, program, robot, Iframe, hidden frame or redirect.


(d) You may not use any device or technology that will replace, intercept,
interfere, hinder, disrupt or otherwise alter in any manner a Web user's
access, view or usage of, our Website or of any affiliate of ours in a manner
that causes or otherwise results in a different experience from what was
otherwise intended by our affiliate.


(e) You may not use any device or technology that will block, alter, direct,
redirect, substitute, insert, or otherwise intercept or interfere in any manner
with any click-through or other traffic-based transaction that originated from
the website of any affiliate of ours with the result of reducing any
compensation or other payment earned by or owing to such affiliate.


(f) You may not issue or post any press release or other broad-based communication
regarding your participation in the Program unless you receive our prior
written consent. You may promote your website via mailings to recipients who
are customers or subscribers to your website's services, provided that the
recipients have the option to remove themselves from future mailings and that
you otherwise comply with all applicable laws of your jurisdiction. Further,  you may promote your website via newsgroup postings to newsgroups that welcome commercial messages.   

(g) You may promote your affiliate store
on social media platforms provided that you use the correct and appropriate
name and brand likeness. 

This includes the following:
(1) Correct spelling and capitalization of our brand's name - healthiermotion.com

(2) When tagging us in social media posts, you must utilize our correct handle
which is: healthiermotion.com and


(3) You are not required to include our hashtags but if you do, ensure that you use
the correct form: #healthiermotin.com


(h) We do not permit any promoters of coupons or other discounts to join the
 Program. No commissions shall be payable to any such parties. The Program is
 void where prohibited.


(i) You will not promote any products or services to children under the age of
 thirteen (13).


We reserve the right to modify these rules at any time. If we determine, in our
sole discretion, that you have violated any of the foregoing restrictions, we
may withhold any commission otherwise payable to you under this Agreement
 and/or terminate this Agreement. If we are required to enforce any of the
foregoing restrictions, you will be obligated to reimburse us for any
attorneys' fees or expenses that we may incur.


6. Order Processing


We will process product orders placed by customers who follow a Program Link from
your website to our Website. We reserve the right to reject orders that do not
comply with any requirements that we may establish. We will be responsible for
all aspects of order processing and fulfillment. Among other things, we will
prepare order forms, process payments, cancellations and returns, and handle
customer service. Through Refersion, our affiliate marketing platform, we will
 track sales made to customers who purchase products using Program Links and
will make available to you reports summarizing this sales activity. You will
not receive any of our individual customer information.


7. Payments


You will be eligible to earn affiliate payments on certain product sales in
accordance with Section 8 below. For a product sale to be eligible for
payments, the customer must follow a Program Link from your website to our
Website, select and purchase the product using our service provider’s shopping
platform, accept delivery of the product at the shipping destination, and remit
full payment to us. No affiliate payments will be paid if the visitor to the
affiliate’s website cannot be tracked by our system.


8. Earning Affiliate Payments


We may pay affiliates based on a percentage of sales, a flat rate, or a tiered
commission structure. The payment method and percentage is subject to change
from time to time, in our sole discretion. Certain affiliates may receive
offers to be paid under different commission structures as we may determine
from time to time. If a product that generated commissions is returned by the
customer, we will deduct the corresponding commission from your next commission payment. All commission-related data under the Program is collected, calculated, and managed by Refersion, our affiliate marketing platform, and its data will
be the only valid basis used for determining commissions.


9. Length of Cookie Purchase Period


Our Program uses a thirty (30) day cookie purchase period. This means that if a
visitor to your website clicks through a Program Link to our Website, you will
be eligible for commissions related to purchases made by your visitor within
thirty (30) days of its click on the Program Link on your website. We will pay
 commissions to only one affiliate for purchases associated with a given cookie.
To the extent multiple affiliates request payments, Refersion shall determine
which affiliate to pay. Its decision shall be final and binding. We may change
the length of our cookie period from time to time.


10. Commission Payments


Subject to
 the foregoing, we will pay commissions on a monthly basis. On the first of each month, we will pay commissions to you through
PayPal or we may give you a gift card at your option. You authorize us to share with PayPal such information and other transaction information necessary for our use of the payment processing services provided by PayPal.


If a product that generated commissions is returned by the customer, we will deduct the corresponding commission from your next commission payment. If there is no subsequent affiliate payment to you, we will send you a bill for the
commission.  Affiliate accounts that are “abandoned” will be removed from the Program if their balance
is less than $25. An abandoned account is any account that has not been logged
into for a period of one (1) year without any transactions having
been posted to that account.


11. Customer Policies And Pricing 


Customers who buy products through the Program are customers of healthiermotion.com All of our rules, policies, and operating procedures concerning customer orders, customer service, and product sales will apply to those customers. 

We may change our policies and operating procedures at any time. For example, we will determine the prices to be charged for products sold under this Program in accordance with our own pricing policies. Product prices and availability may vary from time to time. 

We will use commercially reasonable efforts to present accurate information, but we cannot guarantee the availability or price of any
particular product. 

12.Special Rules for Endorsements


All endorsements made by you in connection with any promotions of any product will
be accurate and contain all disclosures and disclaimers necessary to prevent
 such endorsements from being false or deceptive. 

Such disclosures and
disclaimers must be made in a clear and conspicuous manner, and comply with all
U.S. federal and state laws, including U.S. Federal Trade Commission
("FTC") regulations, policies and guidelines governing advertising,
disclosure and consumer protection, including the FTC's Endorsement Guidelines.
The Guidelines may be found here:
https://www.ftc.gov/sites/default/files/attachments/press-releases/ftc-publishes-final-guides-govern...


13. Responsibility For Your Website 


You will be solely responsible for the development, operation, and maintenance of your website and for all materials or content that appear on your website. 

You are responsible for ensuring that materials posted on your website do not infringe the intellectual property rights of any person or entity. 

You must have express permission to use another party's intellectual property. We will not be responsible if you use another party's intellectual property in violation of their rights. You will indemnify and hold us harmless from all claims, damages, and expenses (including, without limitation, attorneys' fees) relating to the development, operation, maintenance, and contents of your website.


14. Data Protection


If you receive any personal identifying information from our customers (“PII") or process such PII under the Program, you warrant, represent and covenant to us that you will comply with all applicable privacy and data protection laws rules and regulations. 

You agree to implement appropriate systems and processes to comply with this requirement. As such you shall establish and maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to prevent the unauthorized access, use, copying, disclosure, modification, transference, destruction, loss, or alteration of any PII during your use, transmission or storage of any such

PII under the Program.
If you receive any PII from our customers, you will: (

1) indemnify us for any claim, expense, demand or cost related to your receipt or use of such information
or violation of any privacy law or regulation; 

(2) upon request, provide us with information sufficient to demonstrate your compliance with this section,
and allow us to audit your data practices if necessary in our sole discretion; and 

(3) manage such PII as we may direct.


15. Term

The term of this Agreement will begin upon our acceptance of your Program Application and will end when terminated by either party. Either you or we may terminate this Agreement at any time, with or without cause, by giving the other party written/email notice of termination. Upon the termination of this Agreement, you will immediately cease use of, and remove from your website, all Program Links, the Content, all of our Marks, and all other materials provided by us in connection with the Program. You are only eligible to earn commissions during the term of this Agreement, and commissions earned through the date of termination will remain payable subject to Section 8 above. We may withhold your final payment for a reasonable time to ensure that the correct amount is paid. 


16. Modification We may modify any provision of this Agreement at any time by posting a change notice or a new agreement on our Website. We may also announce changes to the terms of this Agreement by email. If any modification is unacceptable to you, your only recourse is to terminate this Agreement. 

Your continued participation in the Program following our posting of a change notice or new agreement on our Website will constitute your acceptance of the change.


17. Limitation Of Liability; Indemnification We will not be liable for indirect, special, or consequential damages (or any loss of revenue, profits, or data) arising in connection with this Agreement or the Program, even if we have been advised of the possibility of such damages. Further, our aggregate liability arising with respect to this Agreement and the Program will not exceed the total commission fees paid or payable to you under this Agreement within the last six (6) months. Unless you notify us of a discrepancy in your commission payments within six (6) months from the date of the applicable payment, such payment shall be deemed accepted and no protest shall be allowed.  

You hereby agree to indemnify and hold harmless Healthier Motion and its subsidiaries and affiliates, and their directors, officers, employees, agents, and shareholders against any and all claims, actions, demands, liabilities, losses, damages, judgments, settlements, costs, and expenses (including reasonable attorneys'
fees) (collectively, the "Losses") insofar as such Losses arise out of or are based on (a) any claim that your use of any trademark or other intellectual property infringes on any other trademark or intellectual property
belonging to any third party, (b) any breach of a representation, warranty, covenant or agreement made by you in this Agreement, or

(c) any claim related to your website, including, without limitation, any content that
resides on your website but that was not provided by us.


18. Miscellaneous


You hereby represent and warrant to us that 

(i) this Agreement is a legal, valid, and binding obligation, enforceable against you in accordance with its terms;
and 

(ii) any information you provide to us in connection with your participation in the Program will be true and correct. This Agreement will be governed by the laws of the State of California, without reference to rules governing choice of laws. Any action relating to this Agreement must be brought in the federal or state courts located in San Diego County, California, and you irrevocably consent to the jurisdiction of such courts. 

We may assign our rights and duties under this Agreement in our sole discretion. You may not assign your rights or duties under this Agreement. 

This Agreement shall be binding upon and shall inure to the benefit of the parties and their respective heirs,  legal representatives, beneficiaries, successors, and permitted assigns. 

You and we are independent contractors, and nothing in this Agreement will create any partnership, joint venture, agency, franchise, sales representative, or employment relationship between the parties. You will have no authority to make
or accept any offers or representations on our behalf.


19. Arbitration

Any dispute, claim or controversy arising out of or relating to this Agreement orthe breach, termination, enforcement, interpretation or validity thereof, including the determination of the scope or applicability of this agreement to arbitrate, shall be determined by arbitration in San Diego County, California before three arbitrators. 

The arbitration shall be administered by JAMS pursuant to its Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures. Judgment on the award may be entered in any court having Jurisdiction. 

This clause shall not preclude parties from seeking provisional remedies in aid of arbitration from a court of appropriate jurisdiction. This arbitration agreement and the rights of the parties hereunder shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of California, exclusive of conflict or choice of law rules. The parties acknowledge that this Agreement evidences a transaction involving interstate commerce.

Notwithstanding the provision in the preceding paragraph with respect to applicable substantive law, any arbitration conducted pursuant to the terms of this Agreement shall be governed by the Federal Arbitration Act (9 U.S.C., Secs. 1-16). In any arbitration arising out of or related to this Agreement, the arbitrators may not award any incidental, indirect or consequential damages, including damages for lost profits.

Healthier Motion Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from www.HealthierMotion.com

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

 

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

 

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

 

 

- “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.

- “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

 

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers, email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information.”

 

 

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

 

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

 

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:

Communicate with you;

Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and

When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

 

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

 

 

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use Shopify to power our online store--you can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site--you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

 

 

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

 

You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

[[

COMMON LINKS INCLUDE: FACEBOOK - https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads

GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

BING - https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

]]

 

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

 

DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

 

 

YOUR RIGHTS

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

 

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

 

DATA RETENTION

When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

.

 

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

 

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at [email protected]